Anchor Trust LITTLEOVER

write review
updated on 16 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 day 6 h 50 min.
1 day 6 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
Anchor Trust
Previous Names
Anchor, Barncroft

Description

At Barncroft retirement housing scheme in Derby, we offer 8 one bedroom and 29 studio purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Derby and has excellent transport links to the city centre, Burton and Nottingham. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, bakery, hairdressers, butchers and cafes. There are doctors' surgeries in Littleover and Mickleover within walking distance and on the local bus route.
Other local amenities include a cinema, bowling alley and a bingo hall. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Barncroft we run social activities including bingo, coffee mornings and organised meals. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those.


Company description
At Barncroft retirement housing scheme in Derby, we offer 8 one bedroom and 29 studio purpose-built properties for rent for people over the age of 55. The property is situated close to Derby and has excellent transport links to the city centre, Burton and Nottingham. The local shops are within walking distance and include supermarkets, a post office, bakery, hairdressers, butchers and cafes. There are doctors' surgeries in Littleover and Mickleover within walking distance and on the local bus route.
Other local amenities include a cinema, bowling alley and a bingo hall. We understand that sometimes you like to be alone and at other times you may want to be more sociable. Our properties give you that freedom.
At Barncroft we run social activities including bingo, coffee mornings and organised meals. You will not need to worry about maintenance and repairs or gardening upkeep as we take care of those. We provide a wide range of facilities, including a communal lounge, guest room, a garden with seating area, an on-site laundry and 10 parking spaces.
Keywords:
Care Homes
Services
Retirement properties for rent
Facilities
24h emergency response, Secure door entry, CCTV, Lifts 1, Car parking spaces 10, Guest rooms 1, WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Anchor Trust LITTLEOVER is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Anchor Trust LITTLEOVER!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Anchor Trust branches

  1. 145 STENSON ROAD
    DE23 1QW  Derby
  2. 141 Stenson Road
    DE23 1NR  Derby
  3. Anchor Trust
    1.11 mi
    1 PLIMSOLL COURT, WARNER STREET
    DE22 3TY  Derby
  4. MADELEY STREET
    DE23 8HW  Derby
  5. GRAMPIAN WAY
    DE24 9NG  Sinfin